Heartiest congratulations to the top Six selected teams from their respective zones.
IIBF will contact all selected teams through phone call and Email for further action.
We, hope to see you at the venue.

Selected teams from North Zone:
Rank Primary Participant Secondary Participant Bank Name City State
1 VIJAY JHA VIVEKANAND TIWARI AXIS BANK LTD NOIDA UTTAR PRADESH
2 VIVEK K SHARMA ROHIT MAHAJAN STATE BANK OF INDIA NEW DELHI DELHI- NCR
3 SAMYA SINGH YUVIKA NEGI STATE BANK OF INDIA DEHRADUN UTTARAKHAND
4 MOHIT KUMAR HEMANT PANDEY ORIENTAL BANK OF COMMERCE MEERUT UTTAR PRADESH
5 VIKRAMJIT SINGH RANDHAWA ABHAY MITTAL RESERVE BANK OF INDIA CHANDIGARH CHANDIGARH
6 MOUSHAM ANAND DEV DUTTA GOSWAMI CANARA BANK DELHI DELHI- NCR
Selected teams from East Zone:
Rank Primary Participant Secondary Participant Bank Name City State
1 TARACHANDER R SASMITA NAIK STATE BANK OF INDIA BARIPADA ORISSA
2 HIMANSHU SHEKHAR ABHISHEK KUMAR RESERVE BANK OF INDIA Ranchi JHARKHAND
3 RAVI SHANKAR SRIVASTAVA PARIKSHIT KUMAR STATE BANK OF INDIA KOLKATA WEST BENGAL
4 VIPUL KUMAR TARUN CHAND PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK SIWAN BIHAR
5 AKASH KUMAR DEEP NEERAJ KUMAR MISHRA RESERVE BANK OF INDIA PATNA BIHAR
6 SWASTIK NANDY SANTOSH SAHANI UCO BANK BALASORE ORISSA
Selected teams from South Zone:
Rank Primary Participant Secondary Participant Bank Name City State
1 ANKUR DATTA UTSAV PAUL STATE BANK OF INDIA Nargund Karnataka
2 KRISHNA PRASAD VISHAL BATTULA RESERVE BANK OF INDIA Hyderabad Telengana
3 RIYAS REHMAN THIRUMAVALAVAN A A CANARA BANK Madurai Tamil Nadu
4 M V L N SURESH DEENANATH JHA STATE BANK OF INDIA Hyderabad Telengana
5 SHARMILA C PRATHIBHA V INDIAN BANK Chennai Tamil Nadu
6 ANUP P SREERAJ S SYNDICATE BANK Kothamangalam Kerala
Selected teams from West Zone:
Rank Primary Participant Secondary Participant Bank Name City State
1 ARVIND KEDIA HITESH YADAV BANK OF BARODA RATANGARH RAJASTHAN
2 RAJINIKANT DNYANDEO KAMBLE SURYA PRAKASH J V Allahabad bank Pune MAHARASHTRA
3 VIVEKNANANTHAN S SHASHI RANJAN Reserve Bank of India Mumbai MAHARASHTRA
4 TEJAS BABA SORTE GAURAV KAILAS MOTGHARE Reserve Bank of India NAGPUR MAHARASHTRA
5 RACHIT UPPAL AMOL LOHAKARE National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development Mumbai MAHARASHTRA
6 HARSH VARDHAN SAGAR KHAIRA CANARA BANK Bhopal MADHYA PRADESH